当前位置:首页成考资料历年试题2017年赣州成考专升本英语真题及答案

2017年赣州成考专升本英语真题及答案

免费下载    来源: 时间:2018-06-19 11:41:23 作者:赣州成人高考网    
  第1卷(选择题,共125分)
 
  I.Phonetics(5points)
 
  Directions:Ineachofthefollowinggroupsofwords,therearefourunderlinedlettersorlettercombinationsmarkedA,B,CandD.Comparetheunderlinedpartsandiden-tifytheonethatisdifferentfromtheothersinpronunciation.MarkyouranswerbyblackeningthecorrespondingletterontheAnswerSheet.
 
  1.A.penalty   B.moment    C.quarrel    D.absent
 
  2.A.sympathy    B.material    C.courage    D.analysis
 
  3.A.starvation    B.suggestion    C.satisfaction    D.situation
 
  4.A.donkey    B.turkey   C.money    D.obey
 
  5.A.revise    B.consist    C.advertise    D.visit
 
  Ⅱ.VocabularyandStructure(15points)
 
  Directions:Thereare15incompletesentencesinthissection.ForeachsentencetherearefourchoicesmarkedA,B,CandD.ChooseoneanswerthatbestcompletesthesentenceandblackenthecorrespondingletterontheAnswerSheet.
 
  6.JonathanandJoeleftthehousetogofor__aftersupper.
 
  A.walk    B.thewalk
 
  C.wallks    D.awalk
 
  7.Hepointedatthenewcarandasked,"___isit?Haveyoueverseenitbefore?"
 
  A.Why    B.Where
 
  C.Who    D.Whose
 
  8.Myfatherasked__tohelpwithhiswork.
 
  A.IandTom    B.Tomandme
 
  C.meandTom     D.TomandI
 
  9.Nowadayslittleknowledge__tobeadangerousthing.
 
  A.seem    B.seemed
 
  C.doesseem     D.doseem
 
  10.Iftheirmarketingteamsucceeds,they__theirprofitsby20percent.
 
  A.willincrease     B.wouldbeincreasing
 
  C.willhaveincreased    D.wouldhavebeenincreasing
 
  11.You'dbettertakethesedocumentswithyou__youneedthemforthemeeting.
 
  A.unless     B.incase
 
  C.until     D.sothat
 
  12.Ihaven'tbeentoapopfestivalbeforeandMikehasn't__
 
  A.too   B.aswell
 
  C.neither    D.either
 
  13.__isknowntotheworld,MarkTwainwasagreatAmericanwriter.
 
  A.As    B.Once
 
  C.That    D.It
 
  14.Johncomplainedtothebooksellerthattherewereseveralpages______inthedictionary.
 
  A.lacking    B.losing
 
  C.missing    D.dropping
 
  15.Notuntilthegamehadbegun__atthesportsground.
 
  A.shouldhehavearrived     B.wouldhehavearrived
 
  C.didhearrive    D.hadhearrived
 
  16.Moviegoersknowthatmanyspecialeffectsarecreatedbycomputers,theyoftendon'tknowisthatthesescenesstillrequirealotofwork.
 
  A.That    B.Whom
 
  C.What    D.How
 
  17.Thepresidentistogiveaformal__attheopeningceremony.
 
  A.speech    B.debate
 
  C.discussion    D.argument
 
  18.WhenIamconfrontedwithsuchquestions,mymindgoes__,andIcanhardlyremembermyowndateofbirth.
 
  A.faint     B.blank
 
  C.dark    D.blind
 
  19.Iftheyarewillingtolendusthemoneyweneed,allourproblemswillbe__
 
  A.solved    B.caused
 
  C.covered    D.met
 
  20.Thisarticle__moreattentiontotheproblemofculturalconflicts.
 
  A.caresfor    B.allowsfor
 
  C.appliesfor    D.callsfor
 
  Ⅲ.Cloze(30points)
 
  Directions:Foreachblankinthefollowingpassage,therearefourchoicesmarkedA,B0CandD.ChoosetheonethatismostsuitableandmarkyouranswerbyblackeningthecorrespondingletterontheAnswerSheet.
 
  Whatenablessomepeopletogetbigcreativebreakthroughswhileothersonlygetsmallandnon-creativebreakdowns,blamingthemselvesandsociety?Aresomepeople"gifted"?Arethereotherfactors21work--factorsthatwehavemorecontroloverthanwethink?
 
  Whilenobodycandenythe22thatsomepeopleseemtobeblessedwithparticularcreativity,researchshowsthatanyonecan23theirchancesofcomingupwithnewandoriginalideas24theywouldonlyengagethemselvesmoreintheprocessof25.It'stheoldThomasEdisonthingabout"discovery2699percentperspiration(汗水)and1percentinspiration."
 
  26,thestudiesprovethis:greatcreativebreakthroughsusuallyhappenonly27intenseperiodsofstruggle.Itissustainedefforttowardsaspecificgoal29eventuallypreparesforgreatcreativeinsights.
 
  Thiskindofsustainedeffortdoesnotalways30immediateresults,afactthatnotonlyseparatestheinnovators(革新者)fromnon-innovators,but31leadssomepeopletoconcludethatitisjustnot32forthem."MaybeIshouldhavegonetomedicalschoollikemymotherwanted,"theywonderwhenthebreakthroughis33tobefound.Alas,oneforgetsduringinevitableencounters34self-doubt,thatthebigsurpriseisnever35.Indeed,itcanhappenatanytimeandplace.
 
  21.A.to   B.in   C.at    D.by
 
  22.A.issue    B.problem    C.reason   D.fact
 
  23.A.miss   B.reduce    C.increase    D.lose
 
  24.A.because    B.if    C.while    D.whether
 
  25.A.creation    B.practice    C.production    D.achievement
 
  26.A.being    B.be    C.was    D.were
 
  26.A.Soonerorlater
 
  B.Somedayorother
 
  C.Everynowandthen
 
  D.Timeandagain
 
  27.A.beyond    B.after    C.above   D.through
 
  29.A.that   B.who   C.what   D.as
 
  30.A.create   B.produce   C.inspire   D.encourage
 
  31.A.too   B.once   C.again   D.also
 
  32.A.good   B.difficult   C.possible   D.stupid
 
  33.A.anywhere   B.everywhere   C.somewhere   D.nowhere
 
  34.A.against   B.across   C.with   D.into
 
  35.A.faraway   B.usedup   C.clearedoff   D.nearby
 
  IV.ReadingComprehension(60points)
 
  Directions:Therearefivereadingpassagesinthispart.Eachpassageisfollowedbyfourquestions.ForeachquestiontherearefoursuggestedanswersmarkedA,B,CandD.ChoosethebestanswerandblackenthecorrespondingletterontheAnswerSheet.
 
  PassageOne
 
  Debateisavaluablewaytopractisecommunicating.Itcanalsobringlong-lastingrewards,especiallyforpeopleworkingwithWesternbusinesses.Themainactivityofdebateispresentingone'sopinionandsuppmtingitwithevidence,suchasstatisticsorfacts.Itisawayofpersuasivecommunication.
 
  CharlesLebeauhelpedcreatethe"DiscoverDebate"method.HesaysdebateisimportanttounderstandinghowpeoplecommunicateinWesternbusiness.Successfuldebaterslearnhowtogivetheiropinkm,reasansandsupport."Whatwearetryingtodoistodevelopakindofthinkingorapproachtodiscussionandhowtointeract(交流)withsomeoneelse'sopinion,ratherthanbrushtheiropinionaside."
 
  Debateskillsarealsoimportantinsellingaproduct,hesays.Inthatsituation,thejudgesarethecustomem."SoonMonday,forexample,onecompanymaycomeinandpresenttheircasetothecustomerandthey"llmakeasstrongaeaseastheycan.OnTuesday,thenextday,anothercompanywillcomeinandpresenttheireasetothecustomer.Usuallythepartythatcanpresentthestrongestcasewins”
 
  Debatealsostrengthenscriticalthinking.Inotherwords,ithelpsstudentslearntoaskquestionsandtrytounderstandsomeone'sreasonsandevidence.lift-.Lebeaupointsoutthatsuccessfuldebaterslearntolistencarefullytowhatotherpeoplearesaying.Then,theylookfortheweakpointsinsomeoneelse'sopinionorargument.Hesaysdebateteachesasystematicwayofquestioning.
 
  Successfuldebatersalsolearntothinkfromsomeoneelse'spointofview.Mr.Lebeausaysdebatecanhelpbroadenthemind."There'sanexpressioninEnglish:don'tcriticizeanotherpersonbeforeyouhavewalkedintheirshoes.Ithinkthewonderfulthingaboutdebateis,itputsusinanotherperson'sshoes."
 
  36.AccordingtoParagraph1,whatisthepurposeofdebate?
 
  A.Tobringlong-lastingmaterialrewards.
 
  B.Topresentevidencesuchasstatisticsandfacts.
 
  C.Torespondtoquestionsinasystematicway.
 
  D.Topersuadepeopletoacceptyouropinions.
 
  37.Whyisdebateimportant.9
 
  A.Ithelpspeopleunderstandothersbetter.
 
  B.Itallowspeopletopresenttheiropinions.
 
  C.Itdevelopsone'sthinkingandcommunicativecompetence.
 
  D.Itgivesonetheopportunitytobrushothers'opinionaside.
 
  38.Whatdoestheunderlinedword"case"inParagraph3referto?
 
  A.Container.   B.Evidence.
 
  C.Problem.   D.Product.
 
  39.Whatcandebatersbenefitfrom"walkinginanotherperson'sshoes".9
 
  A.Becomingmorebroad-minded.   B.Developingcriticalthinking.
 
  C.Findingothers'weakpoints.   D.Tryingoutothers'methods.
 
  PassageTwo
 
  Weallloveahero,andrescuedogsaresomeofthebiggestheroesofall.Youwilloftenfindthemgoingaboveandbeyonddutytosavesomeone,risking--andattimeslosing--theirlivesintheprocess.
 
  RescuedogsaregenerallyfoundintheSportingandHuntingGroups,orfromthetraditionalHerdingGroup.ThesetypesincludetheBloodhound,LabradorRetriever,Newfoundland,GermanShepherd,GoldenRetriever,andBelgianMalinois--allofwhicharechosenforsearch-and-rescuedutybecauseoftheiramazingphysicalstrength,loyalty,andtheirtendencyformentalstability.
 
  Thesetypesalsohaveakeensenseofhearingandsmell--tobetterlocatelostindividuals—andareoftenabletoaccesshard-to-reachareas.Ashighlytrainedanimals,theyserveinmanydifferentfields,includingspecialistsearch,snowsliderescue,deadbodylocation,andtracking.
 
  Toovercomeobstaclesandsucceedwhenperformingthedemandingdutiesofasearch-and-rescueworker,adogmustdisplaycertainqualities.Inadditiontointelligenceandstrength,thedogmustbeswift,confident,easilytrainable,adaptable,andhaveahighlevelofstamina(耐力)andendurance.
 
  Astrongsenseofgroupcooperationandanabilitytoengageinfriendlyplayduring"down"timeisalsorequiredofsearch-and-rescuedogs.
 
  Arescuedoggoesthroughmany,manyhoursofintensivetrainingtobefitforduty.Trainingisnotforthefaint-hearted.Certificationtrainingcantakefromtwotothreeyears,workingthreetofourhoursaday,threetosixdaysaweek,ofteningroup,team-orientedsessions.
 
  Eachsearch-and-rescuefieldrequiresdifferenttypesoftraining.Rescuetraining,forinstance,includes"airscenting"--wheredogsaretrainedtosmelltheairforthevictim'sscent(气味)andthenfollowthescenttotheperson.Thisabilityiscrucialtofindingvictimstrappedundercollapsedbuildingsandsnowslide.
 
  40.Rescuedogsarechosenprobablybecause__
 
  A.theyareloyal   B.theyarebrave
 
  C.theyhaveamazingappearances   D.theyhavegoodeyesight
 
  41.Whatdoes"faint-hearted"inParagraph5mean??
 
  A.Courageous.   B.Cowardly.
 
  C.Energetic.   D.Slow.
 
  42.Whichabilityismostimportantfordogstorescuepeopletrappedinsnow?
 
  A.Sharphearing.   B.Swiftmovement.
 
  C.Extraordinarysmelling.   D.Astrongmemory.
 
  43.Whatisthepassagemainlyabout?
 
  A.Selectionprocessofrescuedogs.
 
  B.Qualitiesandtrainingofrescuedogs.
 
  C.Risksrescuedogsarefacedwith.
 
  D.Typesoftasksrescuedogscanperform.
 
  PassageThree
 
  Eatinganappleadaydoesn'tkeepthedoctoraway,butitdoesreducetheamountoftripsyoumaketothedrugstoreperyear.That'saccordingtoanewstudythatinvestigateswhetherthere'sanytruthintheoldsaying.
 
  AteamofresearchersledbyDrMatthewDavis,oftheUniversityofMichiganSchoolofNursing,asked8,399participantstoanswersurveyquestionsaboutdietandhealth.Atotalof753wereappleeaters,consumingatleast149gofrawappleperday.Theremaining7,646wereclassedasnon-appleeaters.Whenbothgroupsansweredquestionsontripstothedoctorandtripstothedrugstoreperyear,theappleeaterswerefoundtobe26%lesslikelytovisitthedruggistfordrugs.
 
  Tripstothedoctorwerenotsignificantlyaffectedbyappleconsumption,though."Evidencedoesnotsupportthatanappleadaykeepsthedoctoraway.However,thesmallnumberofUSadultswhoeatanappleadaydoesappeartousefewerprescriptionmedications,"thestudyconcludes.
 
  Appleeaterswerealsofoundtobelesslikelytosmokeandbemorelikelytohaveahighereducationalattainmentthannon-appleeaters.Whileapplesdonotcompetewithoranges,theydocontainsomeimmune(免疫的)system-increasingvitaminC,whichmaybewhyapple-eatersvisitthedruggistless.Withover8mgofvitaminCpermedium-sizedfruit,anapplecanprovideroughly14%yourdailyrecommendedintake.
 
  PreviousstudieshavealsolinkedappleconsumptiontoalowerriskofType2diabetes(二型糖尿病),improvedlungfunctionandalowerriskofcolon(结肠)cancer.
 
  44.Howmanynon-appleeatersansweredsurveyquestionsintheresearch?
 
  A.149.
 
  B.7,646.
 
  C.753.
 
  D.8,399.
 
  45.Whatistheconclusionofthestudy?
 
  A.AppleconsumptionhasgreatlyreducedUSadults'tripstothedoctor.
 
  B.Anappleadaydoeskeepthedoctoraway.
 
  C.Applesarefarmorenutritiousthanoranges.
 
  D.AsmallnumberofUSadultappleeaterstendtotakelessmedicine.
 
  46.Whatcanwelearnfromthepassage?
 
  A.Applesarebetterthanoranges.
 
  B.ApplesdohavesomevitaminCtoincreasetheimmunesystem.
 
  C.Applescanhelpcurecertaindiseases.
 
  D.Applescanprovidepeoplewithsufficientdailyintakeofenergy.
 
  47.Whatcanbedescribedasthewritingstyleofthispassage?
 
  A.Objective.
 
  B.Creative.
 
  C.subjective
 
  D.persuasive
 
  PassageFour
 
  SometimesIscratchmyheadwhenIreadaboutthegovernment'seffortstoimproveschools:newstandardsandteststobeapplied,strictteacherevaluations,andthreatsofschoolclosuresandjoblosses.Theyfrightentheschoolemployees,nottomentionthestudents.Insteadofmakingpeopleunabletosolveproblemsortrynewideas--whichiswhatfeardoestous--researchonschoolreformstronglysuggeststhatpolicy-makersshouldencourageschoolleaderstotakeamorehumaneapproach.IntheirstudyonthereformeffortsoftwelveChicagopublicschools,BrykandSchneiderfoundthatenablingpositivesocialrelationshipsbetweentheadultswasthekeytosuccessfulschoolimprovementandthattrustwasattheheartofthoserelationships.
 
  Trustinschoolscomesdowntoonething:psychologicalsafetyorsafetytospeakone'smind,todiscusswithopennessandhonestywhatisandisn'tworking,tomakecollectivedecisions.
 
  Yetthiskindofsafetydoesn'tcomeeasilytoschools.AccordingtoBrykandSchneider,theadultsinschoolrelyoneachothertodotheirjobscorrectlyandwithintegrity(正直).Thechalleageisthatourexpectationsareverydiversebasedonouruniquebackgrounds.
 
  AtoneschoolwhereItaught,eachteacherhaddifferentexpectationsabouthowmucheffortteachersshouldputintotheirwork--abigdifferencebetweentheteacherswholeftaf~thelastbellandthosewhoworkedintotheevening.Andwhenexpectationsareuncoasciorunspoken,itbecomesimpossibleforotherstoliveuptothem.
 
  Wealsomakeassumptionsabouttheintentionsbehindaperson'sbehavior.AsweallImam,assumptionsareoftenwrong.Forexample,parentsandteachersmythinktheprincipaltamlparticulardecisionbasedonhiscareeradvancementratherthanhat"sbestforthestudeata.don'tfeelpsychologicallysafetoquestionourassumptionsande~aecmtiatm,trustitieaamthewindowandourrelationshipssuffer.
 
  48.AccordingtoParagraph1,whydoestheauthorscratchhishead?
 
  A.Becausehedoesn'tknowwhattodoonceschoolsareclosed.
 
  B.Becauseheisnotsureaboutthepracticabilityofthosenewtests.
 
  C.Becauseheisconcernedthatmanyteacherswilllosetheirjobs.
 
  D.Becauseheisnotinfavorofthegovernment'sreformefforts.
 
  49.AccordingtoBrykandSchneider,whatwasmostimportantforsuccessfulschoolimprovemt?
 
  A.Newstandardsandtestsinschools.
 
  B.Positivesocialrelationships.
 
  C.Strictteacherandstudentevaluations.
 
  D.Assistanceofthegovernment.
 
  50.Whatismeantbytrustinschool?
 
  A.Freedomtoexpressone'sviews,
 
  B.Extraeffortteachersputintotheirwork.
 
  C.Independenceoftheteachersinschools.
 
  D.Unconsciousandunspokenexpectations.
 
  51.Whatdoestheauthorsayabouttheassumptionsmadeabouttheintentionsbehindaperson'sbehavior?
 
  A.Theyshouldbetrusted.
 
  B.Theyareoftenbold.
 
  C.Theyareoftenincorrect.
 
  D.Theyshouldbeencouraged.
 
  PassageFive
 
  AninterestingprojectcalledBlueZonesisrecordingthelifestylesecretsofthecommunitieswiththehighest,hestconcentrationsofcentenariansintheworld.
 
  ThepeopleinthefiveregionsinEurope,LatinAmerica,AsiaandtheUSthatlivetobe100havealotgoingforthem.Genesprobablyplayasmallrole,butthesefolksalsohavestrongsocialties,tightly-knitfamiliesandlotsofopportunitiestoexercise.
 
  AswewereexaminingthedietarysecretsoftheBlueZones,asdescribedinauthorDanBuettner"slatestbook,TheBlueZonesSolution,wewerestruckbyhowessentialteadrinkingisintheseregions.Infact,Buettner'sBlueZonesBeverageRule--akindofguidelinesummarizedfromhis15orsoyearsofstudyingtheseplaces--is:"Drinkcoffeeforbreakfast,teaintheafternoon,wineat5p.tm"
 
  Sciencehasplentytosayaboutthehealthfulvirtuesofgreentea.Researchersaremostenthusi-asticalmtthecomponentsingreentea,aswellasfoodslikecocoa.WhymighttheyhelpsomanyOkina~vansinJapanbreak1007Somecomponentsingreenteacanlowertheriskofstroke,heartdiseaseattdseveralcancers.Onereviewstudyalsofoundthatdrinkinggreenteacanslightlyimprovemetabolism(新陈代谢).
 
  IfyoufindyourselfontheislandofIkaria,theGreekBlueZoneinthemiddleoftheAegean,youwon'tbeofferedanyteamadewithtealeaves.Instead,Ikarianstypicallymaketheirdailycupofteawithjustonefreshherbthattheyhavepickedthemselvesthatday--eitherrosemary,wildsage,oregano,nmrjotmn,mintordandelion,allplantsthatmayhaveanti-inflammatory(消炎的)properties,
 
  whichmayhelplowerbloodpressure.ThiscouldexplainIkaria'sverylowdementia(痴呆)rate,sincehighbloodpressureisariskfactorforthedisease.
 
  52.Whatdoestheunderlinedword"centenarians"inParagraph1referto?
 
  A.Peoplewhohavesecretlifestyles.
 
  B.Peoplewhoenjoyphysicalexercise.
 
  C.Peoplewhoareonehundredyearsoldorolder.
 
  D.Peoplewhocarrythegeneforbeingslim.
 
  53.AccordingtoParagraph3,whatistherecommendedtimeforteadrinking?
 
  A.Inthemorning.B.Anytimeofaday.
 
  C.Intheearlyevening.D.Intheafternoon.
 
  54.WhatmaytheteaIkariansdrinkdailyhelp?
 
  A.Toimprovemetabolism.B.Tolowerbloodpressure.
 
  C.Tolowerlifestress.D.Toimprovesocialrelationships.
 
  55.Whatmightbethebesttitleofthepassage?
 
  A.Tea-DrinkingTipsB.LifestyleSecretsofIkarians
 
  C.Tea-DrinkingCeremonyinOkinawaD.BlueZonesSolutions
 
  Ⅴ.DailyConversation(15points)
 
  Directions:PickoutappropriateexpressionsfromtheeightchoicesbelowandcompletethefollowingdialoauebyblackeninathecorresuondinaletterontheAnswerSheet.
 
  Woman:Hello,Mr.Johnson'soffice.
 
  Man:Goodmorning.56?
 
  Woman:Sorry,he'sinameetingatthemoment.57?
 
  Man:Yes.ThisisSteveLeefromBrightlightSystems.58?
 
  Woman:Tomorrowafternooninyouroffice.
 
  Man:59
 
  Woman:Okay.60
 
  Man:Thankyou.
 
  第Ⅱ卷(非选择题,共25分)
 
  Ⅵ.Writing(25points)
 
  Directions:Forthispart,youaresupposedtowriteanessayinEnglishin100-120wordsbasedonthefollowinginformation.Remembertowriteitclearly.
 
  61.你(LiYuan)组织同学进行了一次烧烤野餐(barbecue)。请给你的英国朋友Tim写一封电子邮件,内容包括:
 
  ·野餐前的准备;
 
  ·野餐过程;
 
  ·印象最深刻的人或事。
 
  参考答案
 
  1.Phonetics
 
  1.【答案】A
 
  2.【答案】c
 
  3.【答案】B
 
  4.【答案】D
 
  5.【答案】B
 
  Ⅱ,VocabularyandStructure
 
  6.【答案】D
 
  【考情点拨】考查固定搭配。
 
  【应试指导】句意:晚饭后,乔纳森和乔离开了房子去散步。goforawalk是固定用法,意为“出去走走,去散步”,与takeawalk同义。
 
  7.【答案】D
 
  【考情点拨】考查疑问词的用法。
 
  【应试指导】句意:他指着那辆新轿车问道:“那辆车是谁的?你以前见过吗?”疑问代词whose用来询问物品的所有者。意为“谁的(东西)”。why为什么;where哪里;who谁。
 
  8.【答案】B
 
  【考情点拨】考查人称顺序。
 
  【应试指导】句意:我的父亲叫我和汤姆帮他干活。单数人称并列时,顺序为“第二人称,第三人称,第一人称”;复数人称并列时,顺序为“第一人称,第二人称,第三人称”。此处为单数人称并列作宾语,故选Tomandme。
 
  9.【答案】C
 
  【考情点拨】考查主谓一致。
 
  【应试指导】句意:如今,知识匮乏似乎的确是一件危险的事。由句首的nowadays可以判断,该句的时态为一般现在时,故排除B项。littleknowledge表示的是否定意义,是不可数名词,故谓语动词要用单数,故排除A项和D项。does在这里是助动词,表示强调。
 
  10.【答案】A
 
  【考情点拨】考查if引导的条件状语从句。
 
  【应试指导】句意:如果他们的营销团队取得成功,那么他们的利润将增加20%。if引导的条件状语从句可以分为两类:真实条件句和虚拟条件句。当假设情况发生的可能性很大时,就是真实条件句;当假设不大可能实现时,就是虚拟条件句。根据句意,本句所表述的是客观情况,所以为真实条件句。从句中使用的时态为一般现在时,故主句应使用将来时,故选A。
 
  11.【答案】B
 
  【考情点拨】考查连词词义辨析。
 
  【应试指导】句意:你最好带上这些文件,以防会议中你会用到。inease可引导目的状语从句,意为“以防,以备”,sothat也可引导目的状语从句。意为“以便,为了”,所以incase符合题意。utiless除非;until直到。
 
  12.【答案】D
 
  【考情点拨】考查副词词义辨析。
 
  【应试指导】句意:我以前没有去过流行音乐节,迈克也没有去过。t00和als0表示“也”时用于肯定句和疑问句;neither用作副词时意为“两者都不”,放在句首,表示前面否定的内容也适用于另一个人或物,句子须采用部分倒装;either作副词时也可表示“也”,用于否定句,一般位于句末。
 
  13.【答案】A
 
  【考情点拨】考查定语从句。
 
  【应试指导】句意:众所周知,马克·吐温是一位伟大的美国作家。as在该句中引导非限定性定语从句。在从句中作主语。
 
  14.【答案】C
 
  【考情点拨】考查形容词词义辨析。
 
  【应试指导】句意:约翰向书店老板投诉,说字典中缺少了好几页。missin9意为“缺失的”,符合题意。lacking缺乏的;losing失败的;dropping掉落的。
 
  15.【答案】c
 
  【考情点拨】考查notuntil引导的时间状语从句。
 
  【应试指导】旬意:直到比赛开始他才到达运动场。notuntil引导时间状语从句时主句要部分倒装。从句中的时态为过去完成时,故主句中的时态应为一般过去时,故选C。
 
  16.【答案】c
 
  【考情点拨】考查主语从句引导词。
 
  【应试指导】句意:常看电影的人知道许多特效都是通过电脑制作出来的。但他们往往不知道的是制作这些场景还需要投入大量的工作。分析句子结构可知,空格所在从句在整个句子中充当主语,从句中缺少宾语,且宾语指的是事而非人,故选C。
 
  17.【答案】A
 
  【考情点拨】考查名词词义辨析。
 
  【应试指导】句意:总统将在开幕式上做正式讲话。giveaspeech为固定搭配,意为“发表讲话,做演讲”。debate辩论,争论;discussion讨论;argument论点,争论。
 
  18.【答案】B
 
  【考情点拨】考查形容词词义辨析。
 
  【应试指导】句意:当我遇到这些问题时,我头脑一片空白,我甚至记不起自己的生日。one’Smindgoesblank是固定表达,意为“头脑一片空白”。faint模糊的;dark黑暗的:blind盲目的。
 
  19.【答案】A
 
  【考情点拨】考查动词词义辨析。
 
  【应试指导】句意:如果他们愿意借给我们那笔我们需要的钱的话,我们的一切问题都将迎刃而解。solveproblems为固定表达,意为“解决问题”。caused引起;covered覆盖;met遇到。
 
  20.【答案】D
 
  【考情点拨】考查动词短语辨析。
 
  【应试指导】句意:这篇文章呼吁人们多关注文化冲突的问题。callsfor意为“呼吁,提倡”,符合题意。caresfor关心,照顾;allowsfor考虑到;appliesfor申请,请求。
 
  Ⅲ.Cloze
 
  21.【答案】c
 
  【考情点拨】固定搭配题。
 
  【应试指导】此处表示“是否还有其他因素在起作用”,atwork意为“(因素)在起作用”,符合题意。
 
  22.【答案】D
 
  【考情点拨】词义辨析题。
 
  【应试指导】空格后that引导的同位语从句意为
 
  “一些人似乎被赋予了特殊的创造力”,这是一个客观事实,fact意为“事实”,符合题意。issue发行,议题;problem问题;reason原因。
 
  23.【答案】c
 
  【考情点拨】词义辨析题。
 
  【应试指导】由前一句中的转折连词while可知,该句与上句应是转折关系,上句说“虽然一些人似乎被赋予了特殊的创造力”,所以此处应表示“但是研究表明任何人都能增加他们想出新点子的机会”,increase意为“增加”,符合题意。miss错过;reduce减少;lose失去。
 
  24.【答案】B
 
  【考情点拨】理解推断题。
 
  【应试指导】前文说“研究表明任何人都能增加他们想出新点子的机会“,此处应指增加这种机会应具备的条件,故应选if,引导条件状语从句。
 
  25.【答案】A
 
  【考情点拨】词义辨析题。
 
  【应试指导】此处表示增加想出新点子的机会的条件,所以“如果在创造的过程中全身心投入,不断尝试的话”,就会增加想出新点子的机会。creation意为“创造”,符合题意。practice实践:production生产;achievement成就。
 
  26.【答案】A
 
  【考情点拨】语法结构题。
 
  【应试指导】此处意为“探索就是99%的汗水加1%的灵感”。引号中的内容位于介词about之后,故本空应填be动词的非谓语形式,故选A。
 
  26.【答案】D
 
  【考情点拨】理解推断题。
 
  【应试指导】根据空格后的greatcreativebreak—throughs、intenseperiodsofstruggle可知。此处表示的观点与前文一致,即研究一次又一次证明创造力离不开艰苦奋斗。timeandagain意为“屡次,再三”,符合题意。soonerorlater'迟早;somedayorother总有一天;everynowandthen不时地,常常。
 
  27.【答案】B
 
  【考情点拨】理解推断题。
 
  【应试指导l此处表示“伟大的创造性突破往往在长期的艰苦奋斗后才会出现”,故选B。
 
  29.【答案】A
 
  【考情点拨】语法结构题。
 
  【应试指导】本句是一个强调句,意为“正是朝一个特定目标坚持不懈的努力为伟大的创新洞察力奠定了基础”。强调句的常用结构为“Itis(was)+被强调部分(主语、宾语或状语)+who/that…”,此处强调的是sustainedefforttowardsaspecificgoal,故应填that。
 
  30.【答案】B
 
  【考情点拨】词义辨析题。
 
  【应试指导】此处意为“这种坚持不懈的努力不一定总是立即有成效”,produce意为“产生”,符合题意。create创造;inspire鼓舞;encourage鼓励。
 
  31.【答案】D
 
  【考情点拨】固定搭配题。
 
  【应试指导】notonly…butals0…为固定用法,意为“不仅……而且……”。
 
  32.【答案】c
 
  【考情点拨】词义辨析题。
 
  【应试指导】前文说“这种坚持不懈的努力不一定总是立即有成效”,所以这一事实会导致有些人认为他们是不可能取得创造性突破的。possible意为“可能的”,符合题意。good好的;difficult难的;stupid愚蠢的。
 
  33.【答案】D
 
  【考情点拨】词义辨析题。
 
  【应试指导】此处表示“当没有发现任何突破时,他们会感到怀疑”。nowhere意为“任何地方都没有”,符合题意。anywhere任何地方;ever)_,here到处;somewhere在某处。
 
  34.【答案】C
 
  【考情点拨】固定搭配题。
 
  【应试指导】此处表示“与自我怀疑的不可避免的邂逅”,encounterwith表示“遭遇,遇到”,符合题意。
 
  35.【答案】A
 
  【考情点拨】词义辨析题。
 
  【应试指导】此处表示“巨大的惊喜一定在不远处,它可能在任何时候、任何地点发生”。_faraway意为“遥远的”,符合题意。usedup用完,耗尽;clearedoff摆脱,清除;nearby在……附近。
 
  IV.ReadingComprehension
 
  36.【答案】D
 
  【考情点拨】推理判断题。
 
  【应试指导】由第一段最后一句“ItisawayIfpersuasivecoInmtmieation.”可知,辩论是一种说服性的沟通方式,所以辩论的目的是为了说服他人接受自己的观点.故选D。
 
  37.【答案】c
 
  【考情点拨】推理判断题。
 
  38.【答案】A
 
  【考情点拔】词义理解题。
 
  39.【答案】A
 
  【考情点拨】推理判断题。
 
  40.【答案】A.
 
  【考情点拨】事实细节题。
 
  41.【答案】B
 
  【考情点拨】词义理解题。
 
  【应试指导】第五段主要描述搜救犬需要经过长期的艰苦训练,所以这种训练应该不适合懦弱胆小者,只有顽强的搜救犬才能坚持下来。由此推测。faint—hearted应指“懦弱的”,故选B。
 
  42.【答案】C
 
  【考情点拨】推理判断题。
 
  【应试指导】由第六段最后两句可知,搜救训练的一项内容是让搜救犬去嗅空气中受害者的气味,这项能力对发现被困在坍塌建筑物和雪崩中的受害者至关重要。由此可推断,在搜救被困在雪里的受害者时,搜救犬极其敏锐的嗅觉是最重要的,故选C。
 
  43.【答案】B
 
  【考情点拨】主旨大意题。
 
  【应试指导】文章第二、三、四段主要讲搜救犬需要具备的能力和条件,第五、六段讲搜救犬的训练.所以这篇文章的主题是搜救犬的本领和训练,故选B。
 
  44.【答案】B
 
  【考情点拨】事实细节题。
 
  【应试指导】由第二段前三句可知,总共有8,399人回答了问卷调查的问题;总共有753名吃苹果的人,他们每天至少消耗149克生苹果;剩下的7,646人.被归类为不吃苹果的人,故选B。
 
  45.【答案】D
 
  【考情点拔】事实细节题。
 
  【应试指导】由第三段最后一句可知,研究结果表明,每天吃一个苹果的少数美国人似乎确实服用较少的处方药,故选D。
 
  46.【答案】B
 
  47.【答案】A
 
  48.【答案】D
 
  49.【答案】B
 
  50.【答案】A
 
  【考情点接】推理判断题。
 
  【应试指导】由第二段可知,学校中的信任其实就是能够说出心中所想,能够公开、诚实地讨论哪些事行得通、哪些事行不通,并且能够做集体决定。所以,学校中的信任就是自由地表达观点,故选A。
 
  51.【答案】C
 
  【考情点拨】事实细节题。
 
  【应试指导】由第五段前两句可知,我们总是猜测一个人的行为背后的意图,但众所周知,猜测往往是错误的,故选C。
 
  52.【答案】C
 
  【考情点拨】词义理解题。
 
  【应试指导】由第二段第一句中的“livetobel00havealotgoingforthem”可知,centenarians指的是“百岁老人”,故选C。
 
  53.【答案】D
 
  【考情点拨】事实细节题。
 
  【应试指导】由第三段最后一句中的“teaintheafternoon”可知,喝茶的建议时间是下午,故选D。
 
  54.【答案】B
 
  【考情点拨】事实细节题。
 
  55.【答案】A
 
  【考情点拨】主旨大意题。
 
  【应试指导】文章前两段介绍了百岁老人长寿的秘诀,第三段指出了喝茶在长寿老人聚集区的重要地位,第四段介绍了绿茶的功效,第五段介绍了伊卡里亚人每天喝的茶及其功效。所以这篇文章主要介绍喝茶的好处,故选A。
 
  V.DailyConversation
 
  56.【答案】A
 
  57.【答案】F
 
  58.【答案】E
 
  59.【答案】H
 
  60.【答案】C
 
  V1.Writing
 
  写作评分标准
 
  1.评分原则:
 
  (1)本题总分为25分,分五档给分。
 
  (2)评分时,先根据文章的内容和语言确定其所属档次,然后根据该档次的具体要求给分。
 
  (3)纳入第五档次的作文应取得至少两位阅卷教师的认可。
 
  (4)字数不足l00或超出120的,酌情扣1分~2分。
 
  (5)拼写与标点符号的准确性视其对表达的影响程度予以评分。英、美式拼写均可。
 
  (6)如书写较差,以至影响表达,将分数降低一个档次。
 
  2.评分标准:
 
  第五档
 
  (21分~25分)
 
   很好地完成了试题规定的任务。主题突出;内容充实,层次分明;行文流畅;使用了丰富的语法结构
 
  和词汇;基本无语言错误。
 
  第四档
 
  (16分~20分)
 
   较好地完成了试题规定的任务。
 
  主题明确;内容完整,层次清楚;文字连贯;语法结构有变化,词汇比较丰富;有少量语言错误。
 
  第三档
 
  (11分~l5分)
 
   基本完成了试题规定的任务。
 
  主题不明确;内容尚完整,有层次;
 
  语句较通顺;虽有不少语言错误,
 
  但不影响内容表达。
 
  第二档
 
  (6分~l0分)
 
   未能按要求完成试题规定的任务。
 
  主题不明确;内容不完整,层次不
 
  清;缺少连贯性;语句欠通顺;有较多的语言错误,影响了内容表达。
 
  第一档
 
  (1分~5分)
 
   未完成试题规定的任务。
 
  明显跑题;内容贫乏,结构层次混乱;语句不通顺;有严重的语言错误。
 
  0分
 
   所写的内容与试题要求毫不相关,语句混乱,无法理解。
查看乘车线路

看完上文后99%的同学还阅读与"2017年赣州成考专升本英语真题及答案"相关热门文章

赣州成人高考报名咨询

2019年赣州成考考试安排【准确】



10月26日 10月27日
语文 外语
数学(文科)
数学(理科)
史地(高起本文科)
理化(高起本理科)


10月26日 10月27日
政治 语文或其它专业课
外语 点看详细>>>

2020届新生必读【点开即看】

加群免费领2020赣州成考保过教材

(立即微信扫一扫加入)

最新文章

立即QQ交谈

领成考保过教材

边工作,边领(专科/本科)文凭

百度地图导航

江西上学网百度地图

点击可查看

赣州成人高考报名中心

赣州成人高考报名中心

加老师好友

免费领教材

地址:江西省赣州市章贡区兴国路财智广场B座2101D室
赣ICP备17004835号-1 南昌学上教育咨询有限公司
赣州成人高考报名中心 © 2007-2020